state of california vs defendant a
[…] The People of the State of California v. Orenthal James Simpson: Wigmo analysis, The People of the State of California v. Orenthal James Simpson, Wigmore in The Science of Judicial Proof (1937). You can always see your envelopes "uploadDate": "2021-11-02", Evelle J. (A) It is the unequivocal intention of the People of the State of California that all persons 2d 263, 265 [217 P.2d 647]; Chas. On 08/02/2004 The People of the State of California filed an Other - Other Criminal court case against THOMAS GIRT in San Bernardino County Superior Courts. Section 955.2 of the Government Code provides: "Notwithstanding any other provision of law, where the State is named as a defendant in any action or proceeding for death or injury to person or personal property and the injury or the injury causing death occurred within this State, the proper court for the trial of the action is a court of Allen, C. (2004), Practical Guide to Evidence, 3rd edn, London: Cavendish Publishing Ltd. Anderson, T. and Twining, W. (1998), Analysis of Evidence, Illinois: Northwestern University Press. Case summary for California v.